School Board  

School Board Chairpersons
1 How Are They Organized and How Are They Helping To Improve
     The Education System? And General Guidelines

1 School Board Chairpersons (New Providence & Grand Bahama)

New Providence Chairpersons

No.

School

Names

Telephone

Occupation

1.

A.F. Adderley

Janet Sands

302-1627

 

2.

CCS Sr.

Terry Demeritte

 

 

3.

CCS Jr.

Kirkford Moxey

322-3078

 

4.

C.I. Gibson

Robert Lightbourne

394-5716

Police

5.

C.H. Reeves

Edgburt Tinker

393-3506

 

6.

C.R. Walker

Juliette Barnwell

323-5925

 

7.

C.V. Bethel

Dencil Rolle

323-1537

 

8.

Doris. Johnson

Andrew Major

356-0596

 

9.

D.W. Davis

Andrae Nairn

322-3078

 

10.

GHS

Stephen Joyce

327-6400

Sandals

11.

H.O. Nash

William Bullard

361-4104

 

12.

L.W. Young

Telford Mullings

 

V.Principal

13.

R.M. Bailey

Janet Sands

302-1627

 

14

S.C. McPherson

Marvin Bethel

326-2345

 

15.

Albury/Sayles

Donna Fisher

361-1010

 

16.

Carmichael

Dwayne Brennen

341-8611

 

17.

Claridge

Sylvanus Petty

356-0271

 

18.

Cleveland

Fredrick Scott

324-7503

 

19.

Centreville

Delvin Moss

326-6768

 

20.

C.W Sawyer

Willis Saunders

364-5146

 

21.

Columbus

Livingston Gibson

 

 

22.

E.P. Roberts

Hilton Bullard

302-7227

 

23.

Garvin Tynes

 

 

 

24.

Gerald Cash

Kirkwood Campbell

 

 

25.

Mable Walker

Kay Rolle-Johnson

356-6989

 

26.

Naomi Blatch

Gregory Major

356-2710

 

27.

Oakes Field

Cadwell Taylor

322-2149

 

28.

Palmdale

Lindbergh
Hutcheson

 

 

29.

Rigeland

 

 

...

30.

Sadie Curtis

Craig Miller

392-4771

 

31.

Sandilands

Sabrina Pinder

 

 

32.

Stephen Dillet

Nathaniel Cooper

326-4388

 

33.

T.G. Glover

Rozena Mae Bain

356-4388

 

34.

Thelma Gibson

Barbara Dorsette

322-2454

 

35

Uriah McPhee

Daniel Sumner

364-4607

 

36.

Woodcock

Tommy Sands

392-8473

 

37.

Yellow Elder

Oscar Munroe

361-5942

 

1 1 1 1 1
Grand Bahama Chairpersons

No.

School

Names

Telephone

Occupation

1.

Jack Hayward

Kenneth Saunders

364-5146

 

2.

Eight Mile Rock

Dencil Jones

348-3781

 

3.

St. Georges

Ricardo Russell

352-7373

 

4.

Martin Town

Raymond Williams

348-3399

 

5.

Lewis Yard

Wilfred Bevans

353-7214

 

6.

Bartlett Hill

Eleanor Simmons

348-3645

 

7.

Hugh Campbell

Francis Bain

352-4083

 

8.

Freeport Primary

Ivan Barnett

350-8082

 

9.

Maurice Moore

Denzal Swain

373-8138

 

10.

Walter Parker

Godfrey Pinder

351-8141

...

1 1 1 1 1

Page Top